Important Phone Numbers

Pod

In order to meet the deadlines, be sure to call the offices involved to determine their hours of operation. Not all offices maintain the same hours and may close earlier on Fridays. Evening students must follow all procedures and meet all deadlines as published in this schedule.

Winter Intersession Registration Information

Winter Intersession
Napa Hall
916-278-6984

College of Continuing Education
3000 State University Drive
Sacramento, CA 95819-6103

Other Important Numbers

Arts & Letters, College of
Sheree Meyer, Dean
278-6502
Business, College of
Pierre Balthazard, Dean
278-6578
Education, College of
Caroline Turner, Interim Dean
278-6639
Engineering & Computer Science, College of
Lorenzo Smith, Dean
278-6366
Health & Human Services, College of
Fred Baldini, Dean
278-7255
Natural Sciences & Math, College of
Jill M. Trainer, Dean
278-4655
Social Sciences & Interdisciplinary Studies
Orn Bodvarsson, Dean
278-6504
Admissions & Records 278-3901
Hornet Bookstore 278-6446
Campus Police 278-6851
Career Center 278-6231
Emergency 911
Evaluations Office 278-3901
Graduate Studies 278-4636
Housing 278-6655
Library 278-5679
Registrar’s Office 278-3901
Student Employment 278-6827
Student Health Center 278-6461
University Union 278-6997
Veteran’s Success Center 278-6733